Licensed to Neshaminy Swim Team    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/12/2019 02:33 PM
                      Suburban Aquatic League: Dual Meet                       
                      Records Report  updated 2 Aug 2005                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 12-14 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGregorio, Jude          12 CORE-MA                   NT      63.25    6  
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            1:03.73    1:41.56    8  
     1) DiGregorio, Jonah 8             2) Liti, Gabriel 8                
     3) Chernikh, Sergey 8              4) Joudenko, Emmanuel 8           
       35.24  1:06.32                                                      
  2 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            1:36.00    1:48.57    4  
     1) Rodgers, Charlie M 7            2) Perera, Imeth N 8              
     3) Trostle, Owen L 8               4) Celebre, Javi A 7              
       29.62  1:18.95                                                      
 
Event 5  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            2:56.17    3:00.99    8  
     1) Bergman-Miller, Benny J 9       2) Walters, Ezra D 10             
     3) Babka, Erik N 9                 4) Patel, Param S 10              
       50.27    47.35    41.65    41.72                                    
  2 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            2:20.38    3:24.15    4  
     1) Degtyarev, Timothy 9            2) Stahl, Cavan 8                 
     3) Kavitsky, Sy 9                  4) Rogers, Connor 9               
       48.13    52.13    58.08    45.81                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            2:10.64    2:13.77    8  
     1) McGowan, James A 12             2) Perera, Kemith S 12            
     3) Sgaramella, Luca R 12           4) Babka, Alex W 12               
       31.18    41.02    29.57    32.00                                    
 -- Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            2:09.95         DQ  
     1) Burtnyk, Andrew 12              2) Brabazon, Ryan 11              
     3) Rios, Fernando 12               4) DeAngelis, Brandino 12         
       42.88    54.96    26.99    29.65                                    
 
Event 7  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            1:54.44    1:55.86    8  
     1) Tishin, Maksim 13               2) McClurkin, Connor 13           
     3) Rokuskie, Andrew 14             4) Strokachenko, David 13         
       29.34    33.56    26.13    26.83                                    
  2 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            2:16.68    2:33.33    4  
     1) Taylor, Aaron R 13              2) Burgess, Anton H 12            
     3) Friel, Mike P 13                4) Ng, Travis J 11                
       34.49    46.54    38.81    33.49                                    
 
Event 8  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            1:45.29    1:55.04    8  
     1) Stay, Lachlan 15                2) McClurkin, Alexander 16        
     3) Ho, Jeremy 16                   4) Woltman, Zachariah 17          
       30.88    30.21    29.04    24.91                                    
 
Event 9  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chernikh, Sergey           8 CORE-MA                16.21      16.69    6  
  2 Joudenko, Emmanuel         8 CORE-MA                19.69      22.17    4  
  3 Asmalouski, Daniel         7 CORE-MA                23.64      22.19  
  4 Walter, Nathan             8 CORE-MA                23.29     x23.58    3  
  5 Shipley, Jackson           6 CORE-MA                24.03     x26.12  
  6 Houser, Jack               8 CORE-MA                29.97     x27.08  
  7 Rodgers, Charlie M         7 PWAC-MA                26.00      28.07    2  
 
Event 10  Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Ezra D           10 PWAC-MA              1:14.84    1:20.02    6  
      38.29   41.73                                                
  2 Degtyarev, Timothy         9 CORE-MA              1:32.47    1:35.18    4  
      42.66   52.52                                                
  3 Bergman-Miller, Benny J    9 PWAC-MA                   NT    1:48.16    3  
      48.71   59.45                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, James A          12 PWAC-MA                59.71      59.90    6  
      29.31   30.59                                                
  2 Rios, Fernando            12 CORE-MA              1:06.51    1:09.40    4  
      33.25   36.15                                                
  3 DeAngelis, Brandino       12 CORE-MA              1:13.17    1:10.65    3  
      32.93   37.72                                                
  4 Shevade, Dhruv J          11 PWAC-MA              1:11.47    1:14.16    2  
      34.94   39.22                                                
  5 Burgess, Anton H          12 PWAC-MA              1:30.07    1:28.93    1  
      41.36   47.57                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tishin, Maksim            13 CORE-MA                54.84      55.20    6  
      26.51   28.69                                                
  2 Rokuskie, Andrew          14 CORE-MA                55.29      55.65    4  
      26.95   28.70                                                
  3 Friel, Mike P             13 PWAC-MA              1:09.67    1:11.71    3  
    1:11.89                                                        
  4 Ho, Jeffrey               13 CORE-MA                   NT    1:12.20    2  
      35.77   36.43                                                
 -- Strokachenko, David       13 CORE-MA              1:05.31        SCR  
 
Event 13  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliot, Chris             17 CORE-MA              2:04.87    2:05.21    6  
      28.32   31.44   32.68   32.77                                
  2 Stay, Lachlan             15 CORE-MA              1:58.52    2:10.38    4  
      29.44   33.33   33.57   34.04                                
  3 Woltman, Zachariah        17 CORE-MA                   NT    2:10.92    3  
      30.48   32.56   32.64   35.24                                
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chernikh, Sergey           8 CORE-MA                19.87      20.81    6  
  2 Papadopoulos, Frankie S    7 PWAC-MA                23.38      23.73    4  
  3 DiGregorio, Jonah          8 CORE-MA                 3.82      26.14    3  
  4 Shipley, Jackson           6 CORE-MA                26.77      27.94  
  5 Joudenko, Emmanuel         8 CORE-MA                25.65     x31.22    2  
  6 Rodgers, Charlie M         7 PWAC-MA                32.22      32.01    1  
  7 Asmalouski, Daniel         7 CORE-MA                29.71     x32.83  
 -- Houser, Jack               8 CORE-MA                43.75         DQ  
 
Event 15  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degtyarev, Timothy         9 CORE-MA                49.82      49.58    6  
  2 Kavitsky, Sy               9 CORE-MA                57.19      54.03    4  
  3 Patel, Param S            10 PWAC-MA                57.35      57.16    3  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perera, Kemith S          12 PWAC-MA                37.63      38.08    6  
  2 DiGregorio, Jude          12 CORE-MA                41.18      39.16    4  
  3 Burtnyk, Andrew           12 CORE-MA                42.63      42.03    3  
  4 Burgess, Anton H          12 PWAC-MA                48.19      50.20    2  
  5 Patel, Dhruv K            11 PWAC-MA                53.81      56.30    1  
 -- Brabazon, Ryan            11 CORE-MA                59.20         DQ  
 
Event 17  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rokuskie, Andrew          14 CORE-MA              1:04.38    1:05.51    6  
      32.23   33.28                                                
  2 Tishin, Maksim            13 CORE-MA              1:03.06    1:12.53    4  
      34.82   37.71                                                
  3 Taylor, Aaron R           13 PWAC-MA              1:16.51    1:14.41    3  
      37.10   37.31                                                
  4 McClurkin, Connor         13 CORE-MA              1:11.45    1:17.86    2  
      37.06   40.80                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan R            15 PWAC-MA              1:01.73    1:02.10    6  
      29.68   32.42                                                
  2 Gutman, Daniel            16 CORE-MA                   NT    1:07.32    4  
      32.84   34.48                                                
  3 Rose, Jonathan            15 CORE-MA              1:03.78    1:26.97    3  
      42.00   44.97                                                
 -- McClurkin, Alexander      16 CORE-MA                59.99        SCR  
 
Event 19  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Cavan               8 CORE-MA                23.22      24.96    6  
  2 Perera, Imeth N            8 PWAC-MA                26.51      26.41    4  
  3 Trostle, Owen L            8 PWAC-MA                26.78      26.75    3  
 -- Joudenko, Emmanuel         8 CORE-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Walter, Nathan             8 CORE-MA                41.18         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patel, Param S            10 PWAC-MA              1:00.11      57.73    6  
  2 Liti, Gabriel              8 CORE-MA              1:05.12    1:04.90    4  
 -- Rogers, Connor             9 CORE-MA              1:35.00         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sgaramella, Luca R        12 PWAC-MA                34.74      36.10    6  
  2 Babka, Alex W             12 PWAC-MA                40.48      41.48    4  
  3 DeAngelis, Brandino       12 CORE-MA                42.83      42.65    3  
  4 Burgess, Anton H          12 PWAC-MA                47.11      48.41    2  
  5 Brabazon, Ryan            11 CORE-MA                51.01      50.37    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClurkin, Connor         13 CORE-MA              1:16.05    1:19.87    6  
      37.84   42.03                                                
  2 Akmalov, Umid             13 CORE-MA              1:31.12    1:29.06    4  
      42.60   46.46                                                
  3 Friel, Mike P             13 PWAC-MA              1:35.98    1:31.08    3  
      42.33   48.75                                                
  4 Shellenberger, Jeffrey    13 CORE-MA              1:53.04    1:59.67    2  
      53.07 1:06.60                                                
 
Event 23  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClurkin, Alexander      16 CORE-MA              1:00.79    1:07.08    6  
      31.42   35.66                                                
  2 Taylor, Ryan R            15 PWAC-MA              1:13.64    1:13.48    4  
      32.80   40.68                                                
  3 Ho, Jeremy                16 CORE-MA              1:10.06    1:14.58    3  
      35.26   39.32                                                
  4 Woltman, Zachariah        17 CORE-MA              1:14.36    1:16.52    2  
      36.00   40.52                                                
 
Event 24  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perera, Imeth N            8 PWAC-MA                22.22      22.78    6  
  2 Papadopoulos, Frankie S    7 PWAC-MA                21.81      23.19    4  
  3 Stahl, Cavan               8 CORE-MA                19.81      24.10    3  
  4 Walter, Nathan             8 CORE-MA                34.17      30.94    2  
 -- Asmalouski, Daniel         7 CORE-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 25  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babka, Erik N              9 PWAC-MA                38.55      42.59    6  
  2 Bergman-Miller, Benny J    9 PWAC-MA                56.08      54.85    4  
  3 Kavitsky, Sy               9 CORE-MA                59.45      58.89    3  
 -- Liti, Gabriel              8 CORE-MA              1:08.40         DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sgaramella, Luca R        12 PWAC-MA                29.76      31.15    6  
  2 DeAngelis, Brandino       12 CORE-MA                39.96      41.48    4  
  3 Shevade, Dhruv J          11 PWAC-MA                39.63      43.03    3  
  4 Burtnyk, Andrew           12 CORE-MA                45.37      44.22    2  
  5 Patel, Dhruv K            11 PWAC-MA              1:07.07    1:02.84    1  
 
Event 27  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rokuskie, Andrew          14 CORE-MA              1:00.44    1:01.29    6  
      27.76   33.53                                                
  2 Taylor, Aaron R           13 PWAC-MA              1:18.57    1:18.99    4  
      36.75   42.24                                                
  3 Akmalov, Umid             13 CORE-MA              1:21.22    1:21.80    3  
      37.85   43.95                                                
  4 Ho, Jeffrey               13 CORE-MA                   NT    1:35.02    2  
      43.55   51.47                                                
 
Event 28  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woltman, Zachariah        17 CORE-MA                   NT    1:02.71    6  
      28.70   34.01                                                
  2 McClurkin, Alexander      16 CORE-MA                   NT    1:03.07    4  
      28.10   34.97                                                
  3 Elliot, Chris             17 CORE-MA              1:03.20    1:04.05    3  
      30.15   33.90                                                
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trostle, Owen L            8 PWAC-MA                40.88      41.67    6  
  2 Papadopoulos, Frankie S    7 PWAC-MA                46.00      50.31    4  
  3 DiGregorio, Jonah          8 CORE-MA                57.75    1:00.31    3  
  4 Shipley, Jackson           6 CORE-MA                   NT    1:01.69    2  
 
Event 30  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Ezra D           10 PWAC-MA                32.87      35.28    6  
  2 Kavitsky, Sy               9 CORE-MA                40.98      39.87    4  
  3 Degtyarev, Timothy         9 CORE-MA                46.65      41.14    3  
  4 Rogers, Connor             9 CORE-MA                52.95      47.56    2  
 
Event 31  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGregorio, Jude          12 CORE-MA                34.92      32.22    6  
  2 Babka, Alex W             12 PWAC-MA                31.80      32.32    4  
  3 Perera, Kemith S          12 PWAC-MA                32.58      32.99    3  
  4 Shevade, Dhruv J          11 PWAC-MA                32.67      34.09    2  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tishin, Maksim            13 CORE-MA                25.22      25.14    6  
  2 Strokachenko, David       13 CORE-MA                28.53      28.76    4  
  3 Friel, Mike P             13 PWAC-MA                29.29      30.95    3  
  4 Ng, Travis J              11 PWAC-MA                33.59      35.30    2  
  5 Shellenberger, Jeffrey    13 CORE-MA                43.34      41.61    1  
  6 Patel, Dhruv K            11 PWAC-MA                44.53      44.18  
 
Event 33  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stay, Lachlan             15 CORE-MA                53.94      53.73    6  
      25.90   27.83                                                
  2 Gutman, Daniel            16 CORE-MA                   NT      54.59    4  
      26.27   28.32                                                
  3 Taylor, Ryan R            15 PWAC-MA                57.50      56.67    3  
      26.58   30.09                                                
  4 Rose, Jonathan            15 CORE-MA              1:12.95    1:18.22    2  
      36.72   41.50                                                
 
Event 34  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babka, Erik N              9 PWAC-MA              1:26.55    1:34.10    6  
      42.73   51.37                                                
 
Event 35  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, James A          12 PWAC-MA              1:05.79    1:08.00    6  
      31.55   36.45                                                
  2 Rios, Fernando            12 CORE-MA              1:18.78    1:17.81    4  
      36.64   41.17                                                
  3 Ng, Travis J              11 PWAC-MA              1:31.76    1:32.52    3  
      44.21   48.31                                                
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron R           13 PWAC-MA              2:44.37    2:41.66    6  
      35.41   41.50   47.76   36.99                                
  2 Akmalov, Umid             13 CORE-MA              2:56.76    3:02.95    4  
      40.09   45.22   55.93   41.71                                
  3 Ho, Jeffrey               13 CORE-MA                   NT    3:10.68    3  
      43.76   47.67   58.82   40.43                                
  4 Shellenberger, Jeffrey    13 CORE-MA                   NT    4:02.18    2  
                    1:59.59                                        
 
Event 37  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Jeremy                16 CORE-MA              2:20.51    2:23.37    6  
      29.28   36.27   41.40   36.42                                
  2 Gutman, Daniel            16 CORE-MA                   NT    2:54.03    4  
      35.64   45.96 1:00.15   32.28                                
  3 Rose, Jonathan            15 CORE-MA              3:07.49    3:06.27    3  
      46.50   45.06   53.23   41.48                                
 
Event 38  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            1:19.11    1:24.87    8  
     1) Chernikh, Sergey 8              2) DiGregorio, Jonah 8            
     3) Walter, Nathan 8                4) Stahl, Cavan 8                 
       41.24    43.63                                                      
  2 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            1:20.82    1:31.56    4  
     1) Trostle, Owen L 8               2) Rodgers, Charlie M 7           
     3) Papadopoulos, Frankie S 7       4) Perera, Imeth N 8              
       52.78    38.78                                                      
 
Event 39  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            2:34.14    2:52.37    8  
     1) Babka, Erik N 9                 2) Patel, Param S 10              
     3) Bergman-Miller, Benny J 9       4) Walters, Ezra D 10             
       37.94    45.06    54.09    35.28                                    
  2 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            2:44.62    3:40.54    4  
     1) Rogers, Connor 9                2) Shipley, Jackson 6             
     3) Asmalouski, Daniel 7            4) Liti, Gabriel 8                
       53.04  1:05.95    17.22  1:24.33                                    
 
Event 40  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            1:56.48    2:01.22    8  
     1) Sgaramella, Luca R 12           2) Perera, Kemith S 12            
     3) Babka, Alex W 12                4) McGowan, James A 12            
       27.40    33.20    33.58    27.04                                    
  2 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            1:56.28    2:31.06    4  
     1) DiGregorio, Jude 12             2) Brabazon, Ryan 11              
     3) Burtnyk, Andrew 12              4) Rios, Fernando 12              
       34.71    51.04    34.25    31.06                                    
 
Event 41  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            1:43.19    2:25.02    8  
     1) Akmalov, Umid 13                2) Shellenberger, Jeffrey 13      
     3) McClurkin, Connor 13            4) Strokachenko, David 13         
       33.58    29.15    40.39    41.90                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neshaminy Core-MA  'A'                            1:33.66    1:46.73    8  
     1) McClurkin, Alexander 16         2) Elliot, Chris 17               
     3) Stay, Lachlan 15                4) Ho, Jeremy 16                  
       28.66    25.29    26.58    26.20                                    
  2 Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl-MA  'A'            1:35.42    2:18.47    4  
     1) Shevade, Dhruv J 11             2) Patel, Dhruv K 11              
     3) Ng, Travis J 11                 4) Taylor, Ryan R 15              
       34.89    33.95    24.63    45.00                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Neshaminy Core                      306   2. Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatic Cl      217